Insiders News
  1. DME Post Grad Splits Home Game Openers
  2. 2018-2019 Take A Shot At Hockey
  3. 2018 First Annual Heroes Cup Held At Daytona Stadium

High School Teams

Roster

AJ Guardino

PG/SG || 5’6″
Port Orange, FL

Arthur Gaubert

SF/PF || 6’4″
Brazil

Charles Davis

PG/SG || 5’10”
Poughkeepsie, New York

Cherif Kanoute

SG/SF || 6’3″
Senegal

Chris Gao

C/PF || 6’5″
China

Craig Rolle

PG/SG || 5’10”
Bahamas

Dylan McFee

SG/SF || 6’4″
Canada

Fahad Tarjali

PF/C || 6’7″
Jordan

Freddy Johnson

PG || 5’8″
Saginaw, Michigan

Isaac Roberts

SF || 6’2″
Bahamas

Lual Marach

C || 6’5″
Ames, Iowa

Malcolm Farrington

SG/PG || 6’2″
Port St. Lucie, FL

Marshaun Esters

PG/SG || 5’8″
Sanford, FL

Matthew Cole

PF/C || 6’5″
Deltona, FL

Mohamed Chabanne

SG/PG || 5’9″
Tunisia

Moussa Diabate

SF/PF || 6’9″
France

Nikola Sekulic

SF/SG || 6’2″
Switzerland

Omar Alabed

PF || 6’3″
Jordan

Ronaldo Messam

PG/SG || 6’1″
Canada

Sean Merrell

SG || 5’11”
Ormond Beach, FL

Vadim Clanet

SF/PF || 6’7″
France

Social Feed

Schedule

National HS Team Schedule

DateTimeOpponentLocationScore
10/12-14/18TBAHoop ExhangeApopka, FL
11/9/187:30 PMvs West Oaks (SIAA Xover)DME
11/10/185:30 PMvs TBA (SIAA Xover)TBA
11/13/187:00 PMTPLSDme
11/14/184:00 PMMontverde TBDMontverde
11/16-17/18TBAPhenom Hoops HSGreensboro, NC
11/23 – 11/24TBADME ThanksgivingDME
11/27/20187:00 PMvs PottershouseDME
12/3/20185:30 /7:30 PM@ Holy TrinityHoly Trinity
12/4/187:00 PM@ Central PointeCentral Pointe
12/8/187:00 PMVs. Florida PrepDME
12/11/187:00 PM@ Inspire AcademyInspire Academy
12/15/20185:30 PM@ Victory RockVictory Rock
12/20 – 12/22TBAGulliver Prep Xmas
1/8/20197:00 PMvs DowneyDME
1/15/20197:00:00 PM.vs The RockDME
1/19/20192:30 PMvs Holy TrinityDME
1/22/20197:00 PM@ pottershousePottershouse
1/25-26/2019TBAGrind Session FLGainesville, FL
1/29/20197:00 PMvs Central PointeDME
1/31/20195:30 PMvs Montverde TBDDME
2/1/20197:00 PM@ Bishop SnyderBishop Snyder
2/5/20197:00 PMvs InspireDME
2/8/2019TBAvs OldsmarXover Siaa
2/9/2019TBAvs NCAXover Siaa
2/12/20197:00 PM@ DowneyDowney
2/19/20197:00 PM@ The RockThe Rock
2/26/2019SIAA Tournament Quarter
3/1-2SIAA State Tournament
3/16-20Grind Session WorldOwensboro

Regional HS Team Schedule

DateTimeOpponentLocationScore
11/9/20186:00 PMvs West OaksDME
11/10/20182:15 PMvs TBATBA
11/14/20186:30 PMN. Tampa ChristianDME
11/19/20182:30 PMGatewayDME
11/235:30 PMSeabreezeAtlantic
11/247:30 PMAtlanticAtlantic
12/4/20185:30 PMDME @ Central PointeCentral Pointe
12/6/20187:00 PM@ Cornerstone (Jax)Cornerstone Christian
12/8/185:00 PMvs BradfordDME
12/11/20185:30 PMDME @ Inspire AcademyInspire
12/14/20187:30 PMvs NCAVictory Rock
12/15/201812:30 PMvs Victory RockVictory Rock
12/18/20187:00 PMvs Covenant PrepDME
12/20- 12/22TBADeland High SchoolDeland
1/8/20195:30 PMvs DowneyDME
1/11/20197:00 PMCornerstoneDME
1/15/20195:30 PMvs The RockDME
1/19/20193:00 PMIMGIMG
1/24/20197:00 PM@ Covenant PrepCovenant Prep
1/29/20195:30 PMVS. Central PointeDME
2/5/195:30 PMInspireDME
2/8/20196:30 PM@ BradfordBradford
2/9/2019TBACalusa
2/12/20195:30 PM@ DowneyDowney Christian
2/16/20191:00/3:00 PMIMGDME
2/19/20195:30 PM@ The RockThe Rock

Junior Varsity HS Team Schedule

DateTimeOpponentLocationScore
11/6/20184:00 PMMontverde GoldDME
11/14/20185:00 PMN. Tampa Chr.DME
11/19/20181:00 PMGateway JVDME
12/3/20185:30 PMHoly TrinityHoly Trinity
12/6/20185:30 AMCornerstone (Jax)Cornerstone
12/8/20183:30 PMvs BradfordDME
12/18/20185:30 PMvs Covenant PrepDME
1/7/20195:00VS. NSBDME
1/11/20195:30vs. Cornerstone (Jax)DME
1/14/20194:00 PM@ Montverde GoldMontverde
1/19/20191:00 PMIMGIMG
1/21/20196:30 PMDelandDME
1/24/20195:30 PM@ Covenant PrepCovenant Prep
2/1/20195:30 PMBishop SnyderBishop Snyder
2/8/20195:00 PM@BradfordBradford
2/16/20191:00 PMIMGDME