Insiders News
  1. DME Host First Grind Session Tournament
  2. DME Girls Travel Ball Joins Adidas Gauntlet
  3. DME HS National Defends Home Court With 20 Point WIN Against PotterHouse
  4. Prep Orange wins 3 out 4 GAMES with win over TSA
  5. DME Announces Wesam Alsous As New Post Grad Director

2018 Elite Youth Travel Team

Congratulations for making DME Sports 2018 Elite Youth Travel Team! If anyone has any questions, please contact Coach Dan at daniel.mondragon@dmesports.com.

Mandatory parent meeting Sunday, January 28 at 5 PM.

5th Grade Roster

#Name
Jack Persarchik
Ty Whickham
Ryan Kelly
Vance Wilford
Seabstian Coury
Justice Walker
Cole Brower
Caden Keller

7th Grade Roster

#Name
Ryan Hogenmiller
Allario Carni
Cameron Reynolds
Jamari Roberts
Zachary Banks
Mathew Greiss
Grant Zeiler
Nikiel Soto
Jacob Tapp

8th Grade Roster

#Name
Alex Barnaba
Cole Bowman
Corinthian King
Nolan O’Hanlon
Corey McDonald
Ryan Weeks
Connor Cruse
JJ Pandelos
Anthony Badalato
Tyrese Walker
Jermaine Rouse
Chris Gao

9th Grade Roster

#Name
Carter Cook
Kyle Bowman
Luke Van Bibber
Ben Korkus
Jalen Willis
Ruben Walker
Nick Henry
Jake Chaffman
Lucas Williamson

Practice Schedule

First practice will be Tuesday, February 27

5th Grade:

  • Tuesdays 5:00 PM – 6:30 PM
  • Saturdays 10:00 AM – 11:30 AM

7th Grade:

  • Tuesdays 5:00 PM – 6:30 PM
  • Saturdays 10:00 PM  – 11:30 PM

8th Grade:

  • Tuesdays 6:30 PM – 8:00 PM
  • Saturdays 11:30 PM – 1:00 PM

9th Grade:

  • Tuesdays 6:30 PM – 8:00 PM
  • Saturdays 11:30 PM – 1:00 PM

Tournament Schedule

Event NameDateLocation
365 hoops classicMar 16-18Jacksonville
Mega JamMar 30 – Apr 1Jacksonville
Stampede ShootoutApril 14 – 15Gainesville
Battle at the BeachApril 28-29Daytona Beach
First Coast ShootoutMay 11-13St Augustine
Heat Skills Challenge ClassicMay 18 – 20Jacksonville
State Qualifier (excluding 9th)June 2-3Orlando
US Amateur State Championship 9th gradeJune 1 – 3Coral Springs
US Amateur State Championship 3rd-8th grJune 8 – 10Coral Springs
Hoops BattleJune 29 – Jul 1Jacksonville