2017 Club Team

Congratulations for making DME Sports 2017 Club Team! If anyone has any questions, please contact Coach Dan at daniel.mondragon@dmesports.com or Coach Todd at todd.blodgett@dmesports.com.

Mandatory parent meeting Sunday February 19 at 5pm.
Practices will start the week of February 27th!

4th Grade
Roster

#Name
1Nathan Butterton
23Sebastian Coury
0Ythan Fernandez
30Jack Pesarchick
12Ty Whickhem
13Vance Wilford
3Ryan Kelly

5th Grade
Roster

#Name
21Mikai Broughton
33Dawson Faulds
0Jerome Hicks
24Mathew Meeks
15Bodan Michaud
Nikiel Soto
22Jackson Williams
32Fady Zaghloul

7th Grade
Roster

#Name
35Cole Bowman
Neftali Carrasco
23Ellington Felty
5Frank Bellissimo
10Anthony Guardino
Corinthian King
53Jack Lawhorne
24Mason Sword
1Tyrese Walker
34Adam Utter
50Sam Niswonger
21Allario Carni

8th Grade
Roster (Gray)

#Name
8Harold McKay
11Darren Armstrong
15Ruben Walker
14Kyle Bowman
22Jake Chaffman
2Jalen Willis
17Nicholas Henry
Ben Korkus
5Frank Bellissimo

8th Grade
Roster (Blue)

#Name
52Brady Bierwagen
7Tomas Dyran
30Colin McDonnell
Henry Moore
Gadiel Ortiz
 3Ajianny Rivera
12Karim Zaghloul
Lucas Williams
Joseph Driggers
6Bob Agledor
Chase Varni

Practice Schedule

MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday
4th Grade6 – 8 PM10:30- 12:00
5th Grade6 – 8 PM10:30- 12:00
7th Grade6 – 8 PM6 – 8 PM
8th Grade6 – 8 PM10:30- 12:00
16/17 U6 – 8 PM
Girls6 – 8 PM

Tournament Schedule

Event NameDateLocation4th5th7th8th Blue8th Grey
Basketball MadnessMar 3 – 5Orlando
Duval InvitationalMar 17 – 19Jacksonvillexx
Think PinkMar 17 – 19Tampa Bay
Team Daniels ClassicMar 24 – 26Jacksonvillexxx
Jacksonville JamfestMar 24 – 26Jacksonvillex
Spring ShootoutMar 31 – Apr 2Orlandoxx
Battle for the ringApril 7-9Port Orangexxxx
Spring ShowdownApr 14 – 16Jacksonville
Central Florida InvApril 21 – 23Orlandox
Battle at the BeachApr 28 – 30Daytona Beachxx
Mike DanielsApr 28 – 30Jacksonvillex
King of the CoastMay 5 – 7Jacksonville
Skills May Day HoopfestMay 5 – 7Tampa Bayxx
Summer FestMay 12 – 14Orlandoxx
Battle at the Beachmay 19 – 21Jacksonvillexx
Sunshine State GamesMay 19 – 21Gainesvillexx
The 9th Heat ClassicMay 26 – 28Jacksonvillex
Memorial Day MadnessMay 26 – 28Orlandox
Last Chance QualifierJun 2 – 4Lakelandxxx
Fathers day shootoutJun 9 – 11Jacksonvillexxx
State ChampionshipsJun 9 – 11Coral Springs
Best of the SouthJune 23 – 25Orlandoxx
USAB NationalsJun 29 – Jul 2Atlanta, GA